preloader

LISLE PARK DISTRICT STAFF

Dan Garvy
Dan Garvy, MS, CPRP
Director of Parks & Recreation
Responsible for overall organization management, including leadership and strategic planning
Tracy Welge
Human Resources Manager
Oversees all human resource functions, including policies, procedures, and personnel records
Jon Pratscher
Jon Pratscher, CPRP
Superintendent of Recreation & Marketing
Develops and directs the total operations of recreation and marketing services
Scott Silver
Scott Silver, MBA
Superintendent of Finance & IT
Plans, manages and maintains the District financial operations and information technology
Aaron Cerutti
Aaron Cerutti, CPO, CPRP
Superintendent of Parks
Oversees the maintenance, repair and planning of District parks, fleet, and facilities
Jason Dale
Jason Dale, AFO
Assistant Superintendent of Recreation
Oversees recreational programming, customer service and staff within these areas
Wendy Nadeau
Wendy Nadeau, CPRP
Cultural Arts, Rental & Office Manager
Responsible for customer service, registration oversight, cultural arts and rentals
Erica Wise
Erica Wise
Athletic & Youth Camp Manager
Manages youth and teen camps, athletics programs/leagues, and a variety of special events
Taylor Witter
Taylor Witter
Recreation Facilities Manager
Oversees aquatics and fitness operations, facilities, programming, and personnel
Jill Jehs
Jill Jehs
Youth & Early Childhood Manager
Manages early childhood and before/after school programming, as well as select special events
Debbie Breihan
Debbie Breihan
Senior Center & Recreation Manager
Oversees Senior Center operations, including memberships, programming, and personnel
Grace Heiderman
Grace Heiderman
Museum Curator
Oversees Museum operations, including collections, programming, and volunteer management
Tiffany Kosartes
Tiffany Kosartes
Marketing & Communications Specialist
Responsible for planning and producing publicity, including advertising, marketing and social media
Samantha Sleezer
Samantha Sleezer
Graphic & Web Design Specialist
Responsible for designing and producing District marketing materials, graphics and websites
Alexis McCurdy
Alexis McCurdy
Recreation & Registration Assistant
Primary registration and customer service provider at the Recreation Center
Angela Janusauskas
Angela Janusauskas
Recreation & Registration Assistant
Primary registration and customer service provider at the Recreation Center
Kimm Biedermann
Kimm Biedermann
Customer Service & Registration Assistant
Provides Senior Center customer service and program assistance
Rae Kipper
Rae Kipper
Customer Service & Registration Assistant
Provides Senior Center customer service and program assistance
Deb Culbertson
Deb Culbertson
Senior Accountant / Golf Club Manager
Manages operations of River Bend Golf Club and provides District financial accounting functions
Jim Johnson
Jim Johnson
Staff Accountant
Provides District financial accounting functions
Scott Hamilton
Scott Hamilton
Parks Manager
Manages and maintains District grounds, including personnel management and ordinance enforcement
Adrian Mendez
Adrian Mendez, CPO, CPSI
Facilities & Safety Manager
Manages and maintains District facilities and serves as District Safety Manager
Mike Puccia
Mike Puccia, ASE
Mechanic / Technician
Responsible for the maintenance and upkeep of all the District fleet
Rob Podolak
Rob Podolak, CPSI
Playground Specialist
Certified Playground Safety Inspector, responsible for playground safety and advanced facility maintenance
David Braithwaite
David Braithwaite
HVAC Specialist
Responsible for heating, ventilation, and air conditioning maintenance for the District
Joe Kalpake
Joe Kalpake
Trades Specialist
Performs a variety of advanced facility maintenance tasks, such as repairs and construction
Garrett Peterson
Garrett Peterson
Facility Specialist
Responsible for the maintenance and mechanics of Sea Lion Aquatic Park
Sheila Cockerill
Sheila Cockerill, CPO
Facilities Maintenance
Responsible for the maintenance, upkeep, and cleanliness standards of all District facilities
Cynthia Quinn
Cynthia Quinn
Facilities Maintenance
Responsible for the maintenance, upkeep, and cleanliness standards of all District facilities
Drew Gwilliam
Drew Gwilliam
Facilities & Grounds Specialist
Responsible for the maintenance and upkeep of all District parks, with an emphasis on Community Park and Sea Lion Aquatic Park
Jack Burns
Jack Burns
Naturalist
Naturalist responsible for the planning and preservation of natural areas
Ryan Jensen
Ryan Jensen
Certified Arborist, Naturalist
Certified arborist and naturalist, responsible for the planning and preservation of natural areas
Jordan Sullivan
Jordan Sullivan
Parks Specialist
Responsible for the maintenance and upkeep of all District parks
Paul Smiechowksi
Paul Smiechowksi
Parks Specialist
Responsible for the maintenance and upkeep of all District parks
Jack Dutton
Jack Dutton
Parks Specialist
Responsible for the maintenance and upkeep of all District parks
Ryan Skarr
Ryan Skarr
Athletic Fields Specialist
Responsible for the maintenance and upkeep of all District athletic fields
Mitchell Young
Mitchell Young
Athletic Fields Specialist
Responsible for the maintenance and upkeep of all athletic fields
TOP